Participation Points by Class
Class Points Races
250 C 32 4
Open C 18 2
Youth Advancement (12-17) 157 19
Combined Classes 73 11
RPV by Class
Class Points Races RPV
250 C 32 4 0.00
Open C 18 2 0.00
Youth Advancement (12-17) 157 17 9.24
Combined Classes 73 7 10.43
Percentages of Finish Position for Motocross in 2017
2017 Motocross Results
Promoter Class AMA Class Finish Points
10/22/2017 Ultra Series Ellerbe, NC
Schoolboy 1 12-17 yrs Youth Advancement (12-17) 4 9
125 2 STROKE AMATEUR Combined Classes 4 11
85cc 9-13 yrs Non-advancement points class - Youth 3 0
10/21/2017 Ultra Series Ellerbe, NC
125 2 STROKE AMATEUR Combined Classes 3 13
85cc 9-13 yrs Non-advancement points class - Youth 2 0
Schoolboy 1 12-17 yrs Youth Advancement (12-17) 5 7
9/24/2017 2 Stroke Southeast Championship Gaston, SC
11.) 85cc 9-13yrs Non-advancement points class - Youth 7 0
17.) Schoolboy 1 12-16yrs Youth Advancement (12-17) 5 7
25.) 450 C Open C 7 11
9/17/2017 South Carolina State Championship Hamer, SC
Schoolboy 1 12-17 yrs Youth Advancement (12-17) 5 7
125 2 Stroke Amateur Combined Classes 2 0
85cc 9-13 yrs Non-advancement points class - Youth 9 0
7/23/2017 Mega Series Wytheville, VA
Schoolboy 1 12-17 yrs Youth Advancement (12-17) 2 13
125 2 Stroke Amateur Combined Classes 3 11
85cc 9-13 yrs Non-advancement points class - Youth 2 0
7/9/2017 District 13/29 USEMS Axton, VA
Open C Open C 5 7
Schoolboy 1 12-16 Youth Advancement (12-17) 5 7
7/8/2017 District 13/29 USEMS Axton, VA
250 C 250 C 5 7
Schoolboy 1 12-16 Youth Advancement (12-17) 2 13
7/1/2017 Carolina Beat the Heat Round 5 Gaston, SC
17.) Schoolboy 1 12-16yrs Youth Advancement (12-17) 1 15
20.) 250 C 250 C 7 11
6/25/2017 Mega Series Blountville, TN
Schoolboy 1 12-17 yrs Youth Advancement (12-17) 4 9
125 2 Stroke Amateur Combined Classes 5 9
85cc 9-13 yrs Non-advancement points class - Youth 5 0
6/4/2017 Carolina Beat the Heat Round 4 Gaston, SC
17.) Schoolboy 1 12-16yrs Youth Advancement (12-17) 1 15
20.) 250 C 250 C 3 11
5/27/2017 Gatorback Cycle Park Southeast Youth Regional Alachua, FL
26. Mini Sr 1 (12-13) Youth Advancement (12-17) 16 10
31. Schoolboy 1 (12-16) B/C Youth Advancement (12-17) 24 1
5/13/2017 District 29/ Parts-Unlimited Ultra Series Axton, VA
125 2 Stroke Amateur Combined Classes 1 0
Schoolboy 1 12-17 yrs Youth Advancement (12-17) 1 15
5/6/2017 Moto-vated Sports Complex Southeast Area Qualifier Gaston, SC
31. Schoolboy 1 (12-16) B/C Youth Advancement (12-17) 6 5
2. 125 C 125 C 6 5
Schoolboy 1 12-17 yrs Youth Advancement (12-17) 1 0
30. 125 (12-16) B/C Combined Classes 7 9
4/15/2017 Carolina Beat the Heat Round 2 Gaston, SC
250 C 250 C 15 3
85cc 9-13 yrs Non-advancement points class - Youth 4 0
125 2 Stroke Amateur Combined Classes 4 9
4/9/2017 Ultra Series Hamer, SC
Schoolboy 1 12-17 yrs Youth Advancement (12-17) 3 11
125 2 Stroke Amateur Combined Classes 2 0
85cc 9-13 yrs Non-advancement points class - Youth 4 0
3/25/2017 District 13 Pro-Am Sutherlin, VA
125 2 Stroke Amateur Combined Classes 4 11
85cc 9-13 yrs (Mini-Open) Non-advancement points class - Youth 8 0
Schoolboy 1 12-17 yrs Youth Advancement (12-17) 7 4
3/18/2017 South of the Border MX Southeast Area Qualifier Hamer, SC
30. 125 (12-16) B/C Combined Classes 14 0
26. Mini Sr 1 (12-13) Youth Advancement (12-17) 4 9
2. 125 C 125 C 10 8
85cc 9-13 yrs Non-advancement points class - Youth 3 0
12/11/2016 US Eastern Grand Championship Maysville, NC
85cc 9-13 Non-advancement points class - Youth 4 0
85cc 12-15 Youth Advancement (12-17) 3 0

Additional Results

Performance Timing